HYCON Cut-off Saws

Please call for further information and prices

Hycon hydraulic cut-off saws are available in 3 sizes. All can be used for horizontal and vertical cutting. Depending on the diamond blade in use, they are capable of cutting all types of concrete, steelwork, brickwork, asphalt etc. with a cutting power of up to 18HP.
A sturdy tool intended for cutting even under the most extreme conditions. They are completely unaffected by water and dust, and all parts run in oil. Built for hard use day after day without mechanical breakdowns. Popular with building contractors and highway contractors the cut-off saw offers the highest level of safety with the built-in ASCO System (Automatic Safety Cut Off) if the tool jams.

Available sizes:
  • 14" / 350mm HSC14 Pro
  • 16" / 400mm HSC16 Pro
  • 18" / 450mm HSC18 Pro

Share this product, tell a friend!

Email
Category: Brand: Product ID: 4240

Description

Hycon hydraulic tools and power packs are the choice of professionals. For the expert, who values high performance and reliability, operator comfort and easy service.
Hycon hydraulic cut-off saws can be used for both horizontal and vertical cutting. Depending on the diamond blade in use, they are capable of cutting all types of concrete, steelwork, brickwork, asphalt etc. with a cutting power of up to 18HP.
A sturdy tool intended for cutting even under the most extreme conditions. They are completely unaffected by water and dust, and all parts run in oil. Built for hard use day after day without mechanical breakdowns.
Hydraulic saws have no heavy petrol engine blocking the operators view and that is often difficult to start. Hydraulic saws do not suffer from vibrations, noise and exhaust fumes to your face. They have no air filter getting clogged up with dust and require no service nor do they need 2 stroke petrol on the jobsite.
Popular with building contractors and highway contractors the cut-off saw offers the highest level of safety with the built-in ASCO System (Automatic Safety Cut Off) if the tool jams.

Key Features
  • High Performance
  • ASCO Safety System
  • Low Noise and Vibration Level
  • Slim Design
  • Can Cut Underwater
  • No Petrol Engine, No Air Filter

Technical Data

Technical DataHYCON HCS14 ProHYCON HCS16 ProHYCON HCS18 Pro
Disc Size14" / ø350mm16" / ø400mm18" / ø450mm
Oil Flow (l.p.m)20-3020-4020-34
Working Pressure (bar)120120120
Max. Pressure (bar)172172172
Weight w/o Hose or Disc (kg)8.59.09.4
Cutting Depth (mm)137162187
Noise Level (LPA dB)1059799
Noise Level (LWA dB)116108110
Vibration Level<2.5<2.5<2.5
Product CodeHY3030350HY3030400HY3030450

Delivery

Free Next Day Delivery….

(mainland UK only) on all orders over £75
For more details see our DELIVERY INFORMATION PAGE